Dr. Ari B. Cohen
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 7 years
- Graduation year: 2014
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1477970481
Dr. Ari B. Cohen MD
Hospitalist
He is located at 1375 East 19th Avenue in Denver, CO 80218. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477970481. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 338-4545. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Ari B. Cohen is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist .
Bills through: Colorado Permanente Medical Group Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2014Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Hospitalists?
Out of the 75 hospitalists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 835 East 18th Avenue Denver, 80218, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 835 East 18th Avenue Denver, 80218, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1375 East 19th Avenue Denver, 80218, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11600 West 2nd Place Lakewood, 80228, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 835 East 18th Avenue Denver, 80218, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1375 East 19th Avenue Denver, 80218, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10350 East Dakota Avenue Denver, 80247, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1719 East 19th Avenue Denver, 80218, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1375 East 19th Avenue Denver, 80218, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 835 East 18th Avenue Denver, 80218, CO
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Ari B. Cohen?
Dr. Ari B. Cohen's office is located at 1375 East 19th Avenue in Denver, CO 80218.
Does Dr. Ari B. Cohen have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Ari B. Cohen is affiliated with Kaiser Permanente Franklin Medical Offices.
Has Dr. Ari B. Cohen affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Ari B. Cohen is affiliated with SAINT JOSEPH HOSPITAL.
Does Dr. Ari B. Cohen accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ari B. Cohen accepts insurance.